Pukhichin, Belarus Page

Other names: Пухичин

World:Belarus:Gomel'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.5977 Longitude 29.0382 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 35' 52N Long (DMS) 29° 2' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Pukhichin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pukhichin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pukhichin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gatok (1.6 nm)
Hats' (2.7 nm)
Lamavichy (4.2 nm)
Smykovichi (4.5 nm)
Zaozer'ye (2.7 nm)
Zimcha (3.3 nm)
Goduni (3.5 nm)
Imeni Kalinina (5.2 nm)
Shkava (6.0 nm)
Podvetka (2.1 nm)
Poroslishche (2.5 nm)
Lyuban' (3.5 nm)
Nivnoye (2.0 nm)
Grab'ye (2.4 nm)
Nestanovichi (3.8 nm)
Mushichi (5.3 nm)
Noviki (5.2 nm)
Zarizh'ye (5.9 nm)
Valosavichy (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32171 Medium Bobrovichi Air Base Kalinovichi 22 nm S 148
UMNB Medium Babruisk Air Base Babruisk 31 nm N 11
FR45558 Closed Narodychi 81 nm S 179
UMMS MSQ Large MINSK 2 Minsk 85 nm N 335 ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirBaltic, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Etihad Airways, Genex, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Sun d'Or, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 89 nm N 24 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Akciabrski District
11.6 nm SE Azarychy, Gomel Region
21.7 nm NW Hlusk Raion
27.6 nm S Ptsich


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:39:09 2016