Ogorodnya-Kuz'minichskaya, Belarus Page

Other names: Огородня-Кузьминичская,Ogorodnya-Kuz’minichskaya

World:Belarus:Gomel'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.3167 Longitude 31.5632 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 52° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 31° 33' 48E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1783

Weather Charts


Ogorodnya-Kuz'minichskaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogorodnya-Kuz'minichskaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogorodnya-Kuz'minichskaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karma (2.4 nm)
Pyerarost (3.5 nm)
Ogorodnya-Gomel'skaya (0.8 nm)
Kolod'ye (2.5 nm)
Kharoshawka (2.6 nm)
Uborok (4.4 nm)
Selishche Vtoroye (4.4 nm)
Litvinovka (2.0 nm)
Lysyye (3.3 nm)
Shurnov (3.3 nm)
Stepanov (1.6 nm)
Krasnyy Kamen' (2.8 nm)
Sloboda (2.8 nm)
Kuz'minichy (3.2 nm)
Znamya (4.2 nm)
Byki (4.2 nm)
Krasnyy Orel (3.8 nm)
Vasil'yewka (4.7 nm)
Galoye (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32278 Small Pribytki Air Base Gomel 14 nm W 267
FR32210 Small Gorodnya Air Base Gorodnya 26 nm S 173
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 23 nm W 302 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR32222 Closed Klimovo Air Base Klimovo 22 nm E 86
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 111 nm N 332 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N List of enclaves and exclaves
10.0 nm N Sankovo-Medvezhye
11.4 nm N Sennoy, Russia
10.8 nm NW Dobruš
10.8 nm NW Dobrush District
14.4 nm SE List of tripoints
14.7 nm SE Senkivka (border checkpoint)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:35:18 2016