Novopokrovsk, Belarus Page

Other names: Новопокровск

World:Belarus:Gomel'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.7513 Longitude 29.7712 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 51° 45' 5N Long (DMS) 29° 46' 16E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Novopokrovsk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novopokrovsk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novopokrovsk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lomachi (2.3 nm)
Tul'govichi (4.0 nm)
Karpovichi (5.4 nm)
Barysawshchyna (7.2 nm)
Navasyolki (5.9 nm)
Vit' (8.2 nm)
Khrapkovo (7.8 nm)
Potashnya (8.9 nm)
Knyazheskaya Sloboda (9.0 nm)
Kozhushki (2.6 nm)
Novokukhnovshchina (3.2 nm)
Sloboda (4.9 nm)
Khutor Pechki (5.1 nm)
Gnezdenka (6.5 nm)
Ozhinor' (6.9 nm)
Khvoshchevka (7.0 nm)
Vyazhishche (7.0 nm)
Dzyornavichy (8.9 nm)
Dron'ki (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41150 Closed Chоrnobil Heliport Chоrnobil 32 nm S 150
FR45225 Small Mozyr 26 nm W 302
UKKM GML Medium ANTONOV INTL Kiev 70 nm S 166 Antonov Airlines
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 65 nm N 44 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
UKKK IEV Medium ZHULIANY INTL Kyiv 84 nm S 162 Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Motor Sich Airlines, SprintAir, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yanair, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Slovechna
9.7 nm S Aravichy
11.0 nm S Zhelon
11.5 nm NE Khoiniki District
10.5 nm W Naroulia District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:18:08 2016