Kostyukovka, Belarus Page

Other names: Костюковка,Kasciukoŭka,Kasciukoŭka

World:Belarus:Homyel'skaya Voblasts'
Latitude 53.2479 Longitude 30.9536 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 53° 14' 52N Long (DMS) 30° 57' 13E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2081
Mid-range map of Kostyukovka Large range map of Kostyukovka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salabuta (0.7 nm)
Studenets (1.9 nm)
Lobyrevka (2.0 nm)
Zolotomino (3.0 nm)
Kazimirovo (1.4 nm)
Khlevno (2.4 nm)
Borovaya Glinka (3.0 nm)
Pochtovaya Glinka (3.0 nm)
Peregon (4.0 nm)
Lunacharskiy (4.0 nm)
Selishche (5.0 nm)
Dubrovka (1.4 nm)
Zhaunitsa (2.7 nm)
Pribor (2.1 nm)
Nikolayevka (2.6 nm)
Korsun' (2.9 nm)
Valyntsy (3.4 nm)
Novyy Strumen' (3.9 nm)
Koselyanskiy (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 43 nm S 177
FR26508 Closed Bykhau Air Base Bykhau 31 nm W 301
FR26509 Small Bel Airport Krichaw 40 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SW Karma Raion
11.9 nm N Slawharad Raion
19.9 nm S Čačersk Rajon
20.0 nm S Čačersk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:01:28 2015