Velikovichi, Belarus Page

Other names: Великовичи

World:Belarus:Brestskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.2375 Longitude 23.2452 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 14' 15N Long (DMS) 23° 14' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2473

Weather Charts


Velikovichi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Velikovichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Velikovichi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bubel-Lukowisko (2.0 nm)
Buczyce Stare (2.2 nm)
Bubel (2.3 nm)
Stary Bubel (2.6 nm)
Navasyolki (1.5 nm)
Ponikvy (3.1 nm)
Krynki (3.5 nm)
Vowchyn (3.7 nm)
Kostari (1.2 nm)
Sivki (1.5 nm)
Dubovoye (2.2 nm)
Orle (2.2 nm)
Zagorodnaya (3.1 nm)
Mel'niki (3.0 nm)
Wygoda (1.7 nm)
Janow Podlaski (2.8 nm)
Pawlow Stary (2.6 nm)
Wierzchlas (3.1 nm)
Kajetanka (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPBP BXP Medium Biała Podlaska Airport Biała Podlaska 14 nm S 195
FR40047 Small Krzewica Airport Międzyrzec Podlaski 22 nm W 241
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 25 nm E 107 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 63 nm S 198 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 86 nm N 19 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Wygoda, Gmina Janów Podlaski
2.2 nm SE Podlasie Bug Gorge Landscape Park
2.8 nm SW Janów Podlaski
2.0 nm W Bubel-Łukowiska
2.2 nm SW Stare Buczyce
3.5 nm SE Werchliś
2.8 nm NW Stary Bubel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:24:56 2016