Znamenka, Belarus Page

Other names: Durichi

World:Belarus
Latitude 51.8833 Longitude 23.6500 Altitude (feet) 488
Lat (DMS) 51° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 38' 60E Altitude (meters) 148
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1849
Google links for Znamenka Google links for Znamenka, Belarus
Mid-range map of Znamenka Large range map of Znamenka
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sugre (1.9 nm)
Zalewsze (2.1 nm)
Koden (2.1 nm)
Dobromysl (3.2 nm)
Zablocie (3.7 nm)
Kolonia Zablocie (3.7 nm)
Olszanki (3.8 nm)
Stradech' (3.1 nm)
Kolpin (2.7 nm)
Elzbiecin (3.5 nm)
Okczyn (5.0 nm)
Kostomloty (5.0 nm)
Medna (3.8 nm) Pniski (4.2 nm)
Parosla (4.2 nm)
Szostaki (3.9 nm)
Terebiski (5.3 nm)
Jableczna (5.3 nm)
Dubitsa (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 16 nm N 34 Atlant-Soyuz
EPBP Medium Biała Podlaska Air Base Biała Podlaska 20 nm W 291
FR33601 Small Krzewica Airport Międzyrzec Podlaski 36 nm W 286
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Zalewsze
2.1 nm NW Kodeń
4.1 nm S Pniski
3.9 nm SW Szostaki, Biała Podlaska County
4.7 nm S Parośla
3.2 nm W Dobromyśl, Biała Podlaska County
5.0 nm N Okczyn


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010