Zhuravtse, Belarus Page

Other names: ┼╣urawce,Zurawce

World:Belarus
Latitude 54.0833 Longitude 26.4000 Altitude (feet) 580
Lat (DMS) 54° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 26° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 176
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788
Google links for Zhuravtse Google links for Zhuravtse, Belarus
Mid-range map of Zhuravtse Large range map of Zhuravtse
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bombaly (2.6 nm) Sakovshchina (2.3 nm)
Kaldyki (3.1 nm)
Rovkoviche (4.4 nm)
Filipinyata (5.0 nm)
Zhomoydz (5.1 nm)
Daynuvka Mala (4.6 nm)
Adamovo (4.2 nm)
Zabrezh'ye (6.4 nm)
Gorod'ki (8.1 nm)
Chertovichi (1.2 nm)
Stayki (2.0 nm)
Belyaki (2.6 nm)
Mintsy (3.1 nm)
Valozhyn (4.7 nm)
Belokorets (5.7 nm)
Nizhove Borki (2.3 nm)
Prudniki (2.3 nm)
Rum (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26341 Closed Smarhon Air Base Smorgon 26 nm N 353
FR26336 Small Lida Air Base Lida 38 nm W 251
UMMA Medium Baranavichi Air Base Baranavichi 60 nm S 192
EYVI VNO Large VILNIUS INTL Vilnius 51 nm W 310 Donbassaero,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Finnair,Alitalia,AirBaltic,Norwegian Air ,Aer Lingus,Skyways,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Estonian Air,Scandinavian A,Brussels,Star1,OAO "Yamal Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Valozhyn
6.6 nm NW Vishneva
14.2 nm N Kreva Castle
14.6 nm N Kreva


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010