Zarech'ye, Belarus Page

Other names: Zarech’ye,Zarzeche

World:Belarus
Latitude 52.8667 Longitude 25.5000 Altitude (feet) 479
Lat (DMS) 52° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 145
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788
Google links for Zarech'ye Google links for Zarech'ye, Belarus
Mid-range map of Zarech%27ye Large range map of Zarech%27ye
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zapol'ye (2.1 nm)
Mantsiuty (3.1 nm)
Byten' (1.0 nm)
Dolgoye (4.2 nm)
Mironim (5.6 nm)
Ugly (5.4 nm)
Dobryy Bor (7.1 nm)
Podgornaya (7.2 nm)
Kolbovichi (6.2 nm)
Gavinovichi (7.6 nm)
Tartachek (7.9 nm)
Priborovo (1.6 nm) Gnoynoye (2.0 nm)
Domanovo (2.0 nm)
Dobrynevo (3.1 nm)
Chemely (5.3 nm)
Borki (6.2 nm)
Mogilitsa (6.2 nm)
Lyubishchitsy (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMMA Medium Baranavichi Air Base Baranavichi 24 nm E 54
FR26333 Medium Osovtsy Air Base Byaroza 29 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm N Slonim
10.5 nm NW Zhyrovichy Monastery
10.8 nm SW Ivatsevichy
14.6 nm NW Slonim


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010