Zagat'ye, Belarus Page

Other names: Zagat’ye

World:Belarus
Latitude 55.3167 Longitude 28.3833 Altitude (feet) 449
Lat (DMS) 55° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 28° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 136
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 186
Google links for Zagat'ye Google links for Zagat'ye, Belarus
Mid-range map of Zagat%27ye Large range map of Zagat%27ye
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Podkostel'ye
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Starinki (1.5 nm)
Karase (3.5 nm)
Kul'gai (3.4 nm)
Lesovo (1.0 nm)
Bogushevo (2.3 nm)
Orekhovno (3.0 nm)
Nacha (5.0 nm)
Danevo (5.0 nm)
Goryane (4.6 nm)
Khramenkovo (7.0 nm)
Zabel'ye (1.5 nm)
Usovshchina (1.5 nm)
Zamosh'ye (1.7 nm)
Poddub'ye (2.5 nm)
Bobynichi (2.3 nm)
Ugly (3.0 nm)
Ryabchonki (4.2 nm)
Smolevshchina (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26332 Small Polotsk Airport Polotsk 13 nm E 65
FR26331 Small Borovtsy Air Base Polatsk 20 nm N 29
FR34133 Closed Idritsa Air Base Idritsa 64 nm N 15
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SW Geographical midpoint of Europe
9.8 nm SE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
9.8 nm SE List of tallest structures in the world – 300 to 400 metres
16.0 nm N Dzisna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010