Zaboz'ye, Belarus Page

Other names: Zaboz’ye

World:Belarus
Latitude 52.6667 Longitude 28.9167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 28° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Zaboz'ye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaboz'ye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaboz'ye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novaya Dubrova (1.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Rudobelka (1.6 nm)
Staraya Dubrova (1.5 nm)
Staryye Zavaleny (1.9 nm)
Novyye Zavaleny (2.3 nm)
Malyn (2.8 nm)
Khvoyniki (1.2 nm)
Bumazhkovo (2.6 nm)
Zales'ye (2.6 nm)
Bulkov (3.3 nm)
Kolbik (3.2 nm)
Bulets (1.6 nm) Smykovichi (1.9 nm)
Aktsyabrski (1.9 nm)
Leski (2.6 nm)
Grabniki (4.0 nm)
Poselok Kovali (3.9 nm)
Lavstyki (3.7 nm)
Kovali (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMNB Medium Babruisk Air Base Babruisk 28 nm N 21
FR32171 Medium Bobrovichi Air Base Kalinovichi 28 nm S 145
FR45558 Closed Narodychi 86 nm S 176
UMMS MSQ Large MINSK 2 Minsk 79 nm N 336 ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirBaltic, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Etihad Airways, Genex, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Sun d'Or, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 88 nm N 28 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Akciabrski District
15.8 nm NW Hlusk Raion
17.7 nm SE Azarychy, Gomel Region
31.1 nm S Ptsich


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:40:03 2016