Vetchin, Belarus Page

Other names: Vitchiny

World:Belarus
Latitude 52.4333 Longitude 28.1667 Altitude (feet) 449
Lat (DMS) 52° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 28° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 136
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Google links for Vetchin Google links for Vetchin, Belarus
Mid-range map of Vetchin Large range map of Vetchin
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ugol (5.0 nm)
Postotsy (5.7 nm)
Dyakovichi (5.6 nm)
Krasnaya Gorka (6.8 nm)
Krasnyy Trud (7.9 nm)
Ubibachki (9.3 nm)
Kuz'michi (8.2 nm)
Nizhin (12.0 nm)
Malyya Haradzyatsichy (9.3 nm)
Troyany (5.2 nm)
Zabin'ye (5.7 nm)
Belyy Pereyezd (5.6 nm)
Syrochin (8.3 nm)
Rudnya (2.3 nm)
Zamosh'ye (5.9 nm)
Grabov (5.4 nm)
Bol'shiye Selyutichi (7.2 nm)
Starushki (11.0 nm)
Belevo (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMNB Medium Babruisk Air Base Babruisk 55 nm N 42
FR39704 Small Ovruch Air Base Ovruch 72 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W Lake Chervonoye
11.2 nm NW Sosny
16.3 nm SW Zhytkavichy
21.8 nm SE Petrykaw


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010