Strelovo, Belarus Page

Other names: Stshalovo

World:Belarus
Latitude 52.9167 Longitude 25.8500 Altitude (feet) 534
Lat (DMS) 52° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 162
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1797
Google links for Strelovo Google links for Strelovo, Belarus
Mid-range map of Strelovo Large range map of Strelovo
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Podosovtsy (4.3 nm) Novosady (3.2 nm)
Guta (4.2 nm)
Grudy (5.0 nm)
Lesnaya (5.0 nm)
Bogushi (6.2 nm)
Berezovka (6.7 nm)
Yastrebovo (7.9 nm)
Mlynok (7.7 nm)
Darevnaya (10.0 nm)
Utes (4.3 nm)
Zapol'ye (4.7 nm)
Ostrov (5.2 nm)
Rogachi (6.3 nm)
Milovidy (1.0 nm)
Skorynki (2.1 nm)
Guta (2.7 nm)
Selets (5.8 nm)
Tukhovichi (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMMA Medium Baranavichi Air Base Baranavichi 13 nm N 33
FR26333 Medium Osovtsy Air Base Byaroza 41 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm NE Baranovichi
24.0 nm S Telekhany
16.2 nm NW Slonim
16.6 nm NE Lyakhavichy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010