Stigani, Belarus Page

Other names: S'tsigane,Stsygany,S’tsigane

World:Belarus
Latitude 53.9833 Longitude 25.5833 Altitude (feet) 456
Lat (DMS) 53° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 25° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 138
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1652
Google links for Stigani Google links for Stigani, Belarus
Mid-range map of Stigani Large range map of Stigani
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Levashi (2.9 nm)
Zablot' (3.1 nm)
Nekrashi (3.6 nm)
Staryye Vergani (3.1 nm)
Belozorishki (3.1 nm)
Surazh (4.0 nm)
Dul'ki (3.8 nm)
Kladniki (4.4 nm)
Opita (6.1 nm)
Lipnishki (1.5 nm)
Zygmuntsyshki (3.1 nm)
Dunay (3.7 nm)
Bol'shiye Knyazikovtsy (1.2 nm)
Malyye Knyazikovtsy (2.1 nm)
Rusaki (2.7 nm)
Belundzi (4.4 nm)
Bol'shiye Sontaki (5.1 nm)
Demonty (4.6 nm)
Berdovka (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26336 Small Lida Air Base Lida 9 nm W 228
FR32367 Closed Rūdininkai Air Base Rūdininkai 29 nm N 324
EYVK Small Kyviškes Airfield Kyviškes 41 nm N 356
EYVI VNO Large VILNIUS INTL Vilnius 40 nm N 345 Donbassaero,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Finnair,Alitalia,AirBaltic,Norwegian Air ,Aer Lingus,Skyways,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Estonian Air,Scandinavian A,Brussels,Star1,OAO "Yamal Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE Iwye
15.2 nm N Dieveniškės Regional Park
11.5 nm SW Lida Castle
11.7 nm SW Lida


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010