Savichi, Belarus Page

Other names: Saviche,Sawicze

World:Belarus
Latitude 55.0667 Longitude 26.9500 Altitude (feet) 538
Lat (DMS) 55° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 26° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 163
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1863
Google links for Savichi Google links for Savichi, Belarus
Mid-range map of Savichi Large range map of Savichi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baranoviche (1.5 nm)
Kashitse (3.4 nm)
Mikhniche (1.1 nm)
Kurseviche (2.3 nm)
Yunki (3.2 nm)
Petrakhy (5.0 nm)
Kos'tsene (5.3 nm)
Novoselki Pervyye (5.3 nm)
Zabolot'ye (2.5 nm)
Pukhovka (3.5 nm)
Dashchynki (3.5 nm)
Lukashevo (3.6 nm)
Rusiny (2.1 nm)
Man'koviche (2.6 nm)
Gruzdovo (3.8 nm)
Zane (5.0 nm)
Chernyaty (4.6 nm)
Patskoviche (5.3 nm)
Lotva (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26337 Small Postavy Air Base Postavy 7 nm W 295
FR26338 Closed Maladzyechna Air Base Maladzyechna 49 nm S 183
EVDA DGP Small Daugavpils Airport Daugavpils 53 nm N 349
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Pastavy
7.1 nm NW Postavy
7.1 nm NW List of airports in Belarus
12.0 nm S Myadzel
13.7 nm N Extreme points of Lithuania
14.6 nm SW Lake Narach


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010