Novyye Klenki, Belarus Page

Other names: Klenki Novyye

World:Belarus
Latitude 52.1667 Longitude 25.4500 Altitude (feet) 465
Lat (DMS) 52° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 26' 60E Altitude (meters) 141
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682
Google links for Novyye Klenki Google links for Novyye Klenki, Belarus
Mid-range map of Novyye%20Klenki Large range map of Novyye%20Klenki
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kleshchi (2.1 nm)
Lychkovtse (4.3 nm)
Vavulichi (4.7 nm)
Novaya Strel'na (2.1 nm)
Kulyaki (3.0 nm)
Sychevo (3.2 nm)
Berezlyany (3.2 nm)
Sochevki (4.0 nm)
Pantsovtsy (3.5 nm)
Krivitsa (5.0 nm)
Shchekotsk (3.7 nm)
Mogil'na (3.7 nm)
Ivanava (4.1 nm)
Staryye Klenki (1.2 nm)
Snitovo (2.0 nm)
Radovnya (4.4 nm)
Krytyshin (5.2 nm)
Vorotsevichi (4.7 nm)
Gorbakha (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26333 Medium Osovtsy Air Base Byaroza 31 nm N 318
UMMA Medium Baranavichi Air Base Baranavichi 60 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Ivanava
4.6 nm NE Struve Geodetic Arc
4.5 nm E Struve Geodetic Arc
9.3 nm SE Rozhysche
10.6 nm NE Motal
10.4 nm NE Struve Geodetic Arc
11.1 nm W Drahichyn


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010