Novyy Put', Belarus Page

Other names: Novy Put',Novy Put’,Novyy Put’

World:Belarus
Latitude 51.8667 Longitude 30.2500 Altitude (feet) 469
Lat (DMS) 51° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 30° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 142
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043
Google links for Novyy Put' Google links for Novyy Put', Belarus
Mid-range map of Novyy%20Put%27 Large range map of Novyy%20Put%27
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ryzhkov (2.1 nm)
Baydaki (3.2 nm)
Mikulichi (3.2 nm)
Brody (4.2 nm)
Lubeniki (4.7 nm)
Kononovshchina (5.3 nm)
Mayskiy (5.3 nm)
Mikhnovka (1.6 nm)
Ugly (1.9 nm)
Toklinov (1.9 nm)
Komanov (3.2 nm)
Shkuraty (2.1 nm)
Kovaka (3.1 nm)
Soboli (4.2 nm)
Gorodishche (3.9 nm)
Brahin (5.0 nm)
Burki (4.7 nm)
Maleyki (4.7 nm)
Glukhovichi (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39671 Closed Chоrnobil Helicopter Base Chоrnobil 34 nm S 183
FR39673 Small Dobryanka Airfield Dobryanka 34 nm E 67
FR26330 Medium Bobrovichi Air Base Kalinovichi 41 nm W 307
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm W Khoiniki
17.5 nm SE Liubech
24.8 nm S 30th meridian east
28.4 nm S Prypiat amusement park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010