Novy Pahost, Belarus Page

Other names: Pogost,Nowy Pohost,Pogost Novy,Pohost Nowy,Novyy Pogost

World:Belarus
Latitude 55.5000 Longitude 27.4833 Altitude (feet) 547
Lat (DMS) 55° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 27° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 166
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1400
Google links for Novy Pahost Google links for Novy Pahost, Belarus
Mid-range map of Novy%20Pahost Large range map of Novy%20Pahost
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dzenisy (1.7 nm)
Krasnoye Vtoroye (3.0 nm)
Bil'dyugi (3.5 nm)
Volchki (4.1 nm)
Kublishchizna (2.6 nm)
Zabor'ye (4.0 nm)
Volkovshchina (3.8 nm)
Apanasenki (6.0 nm)
Sobolevshchina (5.2 nm)
Leonovtsy (6.4 nm)
Mileyki (3.5 nm)
Krasnaya (4.0 nm)
Staryy Pogost (4.1 nm)
Kovshelevo (2.3 nm)
Borsuchizna (4.2 nm)
Ostankovo (4.1 nm)
Kozaki (5.3 nm)
Grigorovshchina (5.7 nm)
Novoselki (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26337 Small Postavy Air Base Postavy 33 nm W 227
EVDA DGP Small Daugavpils Airport Daugavpils 38 nm W 314
FR26341 Closed Smarhon Air Base Smorgon 71 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE Miory
23.0 nm S Hlybokaye
16.8 nm NW Braslaw
28.9 nm N Lake Dreidzs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010