Myalka, Belarus Page

Other names: Mialka,Miałka

World:Belarus
Latitude 55.6333 Longitude 26.6500 Altitude (feet) 495
Lat (DMS) 55° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 26° 38' 60E Altitude (meters) 150
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3990
Google links for Myalka Google links for Myalka, Belarus
Mid-range map of Myalka Large range map of Myalka
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tilze (3.5 nm) Karasino (3.1 nm)
Misjunci (4.0 nm)
Anisimovichi (4.2 nm)
Tarzeki (6.0 nm)
Stankovichi (1.1 nm)
Syulki (3.9 nm)
Mezhany (4.1 nm)
Krivosel'ye (5.0 nm)
Ilgaytsy (6.0 nm)
Drisvyaty (3.1 nm)
Klikalnycia (2.6 nm)
Gavrony (6.0 nm)
Gaide (5.2 nm)
Gireyshi (6.4 nm)
Sestrentsy (7.1 nm)
Rudze (7.2 nm)
Berniunai (6.0 nm)
Chepukany (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32393 Small Griva Airfield Daugavpils 16 nm N 338
EVDA DGP Small Daugavpils Airport Daugavpils 18 nm N 1
FR26341 Closed Smarhon Air Base Smorgon 67 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW List of divided islands
1.7 nm SW Lake Drūkšiai
2.8 nm N List of tripoints
3.1 nm NW Geography of Latvia
3.0 nm SW Visaginas Nuclear Power Plant
3.5 nm SW Ignalina Nuclear Power Plant
8.1 nm W Lake Visaginas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010