Malyye Kaskevichi, Belarus Page

Other names: Malyy Kaskevichi

World:Belarus
Latitude 54.2667 Longitude 29.6000 Altitude (feet) 636
Lat (DMS) 54° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 29° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 193
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1644
Google links for Malyye Kaskevichi Google links for Malyye Kaskevichi, Belarus
Mid-range map of Malyye%20Kaskevichi Large range map of Malyye%20Kaskevichi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Timokhovka (1.2 nm)
Krucha (2.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Kulikovka (4.0 nm)
Filatovo (3.2 nm)
Dudaki (2.7 nm)
Sloveni (5.5 nm)
Romanovka (7.0 nm)
Talaskovshchina (6.1 nm)
Skuraty (3.6 nm)
Mikheykovo (4.6 nm)
Kazimirovka (4.8 nm)
Uglyany (2.1 nm)
Mart'yanovichi (3.0 nm)
Pavlovichi (3.5 nm)
Novoye Poles'ye (4.2 nm)
Zelenkovo (6.1 nm)
Pereles'ye (5.0 nm)
Glubokoye (7.1 nm)
Stai (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26329 Closed Bobr Air Base Talacyn 10 nm W 309
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 25 nm S 136
FR26328 Medium Balbasovo Air Base Orsha 26 nm E 66
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE Drutsk
9.7 nm N Talachyn
10.2 nm NW Bobr (air base)
16.6 nm W Krupki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010