Lyudenevichi, Belarus Page

Other names: Ludzieniemicze

World:Belarus
Latitude 52.2167 Longitude 27.7000 Altitude (feet) 419
Lat (DMS) 52° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 27° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 127
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Google links for Lyudenevichi Google links for Lyudenevichi, Belarus
Mid-range map of Lyudenevichi Large range map of Lyudenevichi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dedovka (1.6 nm)
Khutor Mar'yanovka (3.8 nm)
Bronislav (3.8 nm)
Lagvoshcha (4.2 nm)
Vil'cha (6.3 nm)
Morshchinovichi (7.4 nm)
Sukachi (7.8 nm)
Kalinovka (1.0 nm)
Beloye (7.0 nm)
Yurkevichi (6.7 nm)
Gulevichi (6.2 nm)
Cheretyanka (5.2 nm)
Zhytkavichy (6.1 nm)
Kozhanovichi (6.7 nm)
Zapesoch'ye (8.0 nm)
Veresnitsa (8.4 nm)
Turov (9.1 nm)
Borki (8.2 nm)
Lyubovichi (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26342 Small Luninets Air Base Luninets 34 nm W 276
FR39704 Small Ovruch Air Base Ovruch 68 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S TuraĆ­
6.2 nm E Zhytkavichy
8.3 nm W Mikashevichy
14.3 nm NE Lake Chervonoye


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010