Lazarevka, Belarus Page

Other names: Klimenki

World:Belarus
Latitude 54.6667 Longitude 31.1833 Altitude (feet) 544
Lat (DMS) 54° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 31° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 165
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490
Google links for Lazarevka Google links for Lazarevka, Belarus
Mid-range map of Lazarevka Large range map of Lazarevka
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bovshevo (0.6 nm)
Zyuz'ki (2.0 nm)
Paten'ki (2.8 nm)
Gerasimenki (3.1 nm)
Belei (2.2 nm)
Khlystovka (2.1 nm)
Yermaki (3.0 nm)
Bol'shiye Orlovichi (3.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Isakovshchina (3.2 nm)
Volevki (4.0 nm)
Lavrininki (4.0 nm)
Ptushki (3.5 nm)
Kozly (1.5 nm)
Tikili (3.1 nm)
Sazonovka (2.1 nm)
Kotovshchina (2.1 nm)
Filaty (2.3 nm)
Dvupolyany (3.1 nm)
Lyady (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
XUBS Medium Smolensk Severny Airfield Smolensk 30 nm E 71
FR34167 LNX Small Smolensk Yuzhny Airport Smolensk 30 nm E 80
FR26334 Closed Bykhau Air Base Bykhau 77 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm W 31st meridian east
6.4 nm W 31st meridian east
7.0 nm NW 31st meridian east
10.7 nm SE Battle of Krasnoi
10.7 nm SE Krasny, Smolensk Oblast
12.5 nm NW Lyubavichi
10.8 nm W List of rocket launch sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010