Kunevichi, Belarus Page

Other names: Kunëvichi

World:Belarus
Latitude 53.3833 Longitude 26.0500 Altitude (feet) 692
Lat (DMS) 53° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 26° 3' 0E Altitude (meters) 210
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2087
Google links for Kunevichi Google links for Kunevichi, Belarus
Mid-range map of Kunevichi Large range map of Kunevichi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Romany (2.4 nm) Voroncha (2.0 nm)
Romeyki (3.0 nm)
Dorogovo (3.2 nm)
Novaya Raytsa (4.0 nm)
Zastodol'ye (3.8 nm)
Raytsy (5.0 nm)
Voloki (5.1 nm)
Gorbatovichi (0.6 nm)
Karchevo (2.6 nm)
Podgayna (3.0 nm)
Tratsevichi (3.6 nm)
Bobonevki (3.6 nm)
Bryksichi (3.2 nm)
Skrobovo Dol'ne (3.5 nm)
Skrobovo (3.5 nm)
Skrobovo Gurne (4.4 nm)
Gorodishche (4.4 nm)
Kiseli (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMMA Medium Baranavichi Air Base Baranavichi 16 nm S 180
FR26336 Small Lida Air Base Lida 38 nm N 321
FR26338 Closed Maladzyechna Air Base Maladzyechna 59 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm N Karelichy
15.0 nm S Baranovichi
14.6 nm NW Navahrudak
15.3 nm NW Navahrudak Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010