Kotel'nya Boyarskaya, Belarus Page

Other names: Kotel’nya Boyarska,Kotel'nya Boyarska,Kotel’nya Boyarskaya

World:Belarus
Latitude 52.0333 Longitude 23.6833 Altitude (feet) 492
Lat (DMS) 52° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 149
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41365
Google links for Kotel'nya Boyarskaya Google links for Kotel'nya Boyarskaya, Belarus
Mid-range map of Kotel%27nya%20Boyarskaya Large range map of Kotel%27nya%20Boyarskaya
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Murawiec (0.6 nm)
Zuki (1.2 nm)
Michalkow (1.6 nm)
Dobratycze (2.7 nm)
Kolonia Lebiedziow (3.1 nm)
Lebiedziow (3.2 nm)
Polatycze (3.2 nm)
Blotkow Duzy (3.7 nm)
Volynka (2.0 nm)
Brest (4.0 nm)
Rechitsa (4.2 nm)
Pugachevo (3.9 nm)
Berezovka (5.2 nm)
Gershony (1.6 nm) Bernady (1.2 nm)
Priluki (3.1 nm)
Kolpinek (2.7 nm)
Kostomloty (4.0 nm)
Okczyn (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 9 nm E 60 Atlant-Soyuz
EPBP Medium Biała Podlaska Air Base Biała Podlaska 19 nm W 265
UMNV Small Pruzhany Air Base Pruzhany 41 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Murawiec
0.9 nm NW Brest Fortress
2.1 nm S 52nd parallel north
3.1 nm N Brest Fortress
3.4 nm N Dinamo Stadium (Brest)
3.2 nm N Brest Fortress
3.6 nm S Kostomłoty, Lublin Voivodeship
2.5 nm W Brest Fortress
2.7 nm W Dobratycze
3.0 nm W Brest Fortress


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010