Korolevo, Belarus Page

Other names: Nowoie Korolewo,Korolëvo

World:Belarus
Latitude 55.1333 Longitude 30.5000 Altitude (feet) 793
Lat (DMS) 55° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 30° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 241
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 426
Google links for Korolevo Google links for Korolevo, Belarus
Mid-range map of Korolevo Large range map of Korolevo
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeremino (1.2 nm)
Zazybenki (2.3 nm)
Kovaleva (2.5 nm)
Tishkova (2.9 nm)
Dryli (1.2 nm)
Ranino (1.3 nm)
Poddub'ye (4.2 nm)
Zagoryane (3.5 nm)
Manulki (4.4 nm)
Borok (5.0 nm)
Voytovo (5.1 nm)
Novorot'ye (2.0 nm)
Lomany (2.0 nm)
Boyary (2.1 nm)
Byenkovo (2.7 nm)
Krasynya (3.0 nm)
Khotemlya (3.6 nm)
Arguny (4.0 nm)
Myatli (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMII VTB Medium VITEBSK Vitebsk 5 nm W 265
FR26339 Small Zhurzhevo Air Base Vitebsk 11 nm W 310
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm W Vitebsk Vostochny Airport
5.2 nm W List of airports in Belarus
12.0 nm NW Ruba
10.1 nm NW Tsentral'nyi Sportkompleks
11.3 nm NW Vitebsk (air base)
11.3 nm NW List of airports in Belarus
12.5 nm SE Liozna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010