Kanevka, Belarus Page

Other names: Kanëvka

World:Belarus
Latitude 52.4667 Longitude 28.9333 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 52° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 28° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1280

Weather Charts


Kanevka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanevka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Syakyerychy
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Podgat' (2.2 nm)
Luchytsy (4.8 nm)
Khvoynya (5.3 nm)
Selets (1.3 nm)
Zhukovichi (3.7 nm)
Lamavichy (5.1 nm)
Kurin (5.6 nm)
Grab'ye (6.3 nm)
Nivnoye (6.8 nm)
Gatok (7.4 nm)
Dubrova (2.7 nm)
Zarizh'ye (3.7 nm)
Savichi (5.1 nm)
Kolki (3.0 nm)
Zublishche (2.8 nm)
Brody (3.7 nm)
Starosel'ye (4.2 nm)
Dubnyaki (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32171 Medium Bobrovichi Air Base Kalinovichi 19 nm E 125
FR45225 Small Mozyr 30 nm S 164
FR45558 Closed Narodychi 74 nm S 176
UMMS MSQ Large MINSK 2 Minsk 90 nm N 339 ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirBaltic, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Etihad Airways, Genex, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Sun d'Or, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 98 nm N 24 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm N Akciabrski District
19.2 nm S Ptsich
12.2 nm E Azarychy, Gomel Region
23.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:35:17 2016