Guta, Belarus Page

Other names: Guto,Gutka

World:Belarus
Latitude 52.8833 Longitude 25.9000 Altitude (feet) 521
Lat (DMS) 52° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 25° 53' 60E Altitude (meters) 158
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1891
Google links for Guta Google links for Guta, Belarus
Mid-range map of Guta Large range map of Guta
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Skorynki (1.2 nm)
Milovidy (2.1 nm)
Podosovtsy (4.9 nm)
Selets (5.7 nm)
Strelovo (2.7 nm)
Novosady (5.0 nm)
Utes (5.1 nm)
Guta (6.7 nm)
Lesnaya (7.7 nm)
Zapol'ye (2.1 nm)
Ostrov (3.0 nm)
Rogachi (3.6 nm)
Dolgoye (5.7 nm)
Zavin'ye (5.7 nm)
Vul'ka (6.3 nm)
Zaluzh'ye (6.7 nm)
Stshel'tse (6.1 nm)
Maloye Gorodishche (7.2 nm)
Tukhovichi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMMA Medium Baranavichi Air Base Baranavichi 14 nm N 22
FR26342 Small Luninets Air Base Luninets 48 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm N Baranovichi
22.1 nm S Telekhany
16.0 nm NE Lyakhavichy
16.0 nm NE Siege of Lyakhavichy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010