Graleva, Belarus Page

Other names: Gralëva

World:Belarus
Latitude 55.3000 Longitude 30.3333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 30° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13891
Mid-range map of Graleva Large range map of Graleva

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruba (0.8 nm)
Avdeyevichi (2.1 nm)
Shalygi (2.4 nm)
Sakharova (1.2 nm)
Koytovo (1.1 nm)
Ovsyukovo (2.1 nm)
Lushchikha (2.4 nm)
Zheleznyaki (2.2 nm)
Krasnyy Dvor (2.5 nm)
Seden'ye (3.6 nm)
Luzhki (3.5 nm)
Pleshki (3.6 nm)
Shabuni (1.4 nm) Sen'kovo (1.2 nm)
Babinichy (2.5 nm)
Vits'ba (3.1 nm)
Gatushki (2.4 nm)
Svetlyy (2.6 nm)
Pushcha (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32330 Small Zhurzhevo Air Base Vitebsk 4 nm W 227
UMII VTB Medium VITEBSK Vitebsk 10 nm S 176 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR45223 Small Aerodrom Kukoviatsino 14 nm W 236
FR32170 Closed Bobr Air Base Talacyn 64 nm S 211
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 81 nm S 186 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Zdrawneva
0.8 nm W Ruba
4.0 nm SW Vitebsk Air Base
4.0 nm SW List of airports in Belarus
7.1 nm SW Vitebsky Central Sport Complex
8.2 nm SW Vitebsk State University
7.6 nm SW Vitebsk regional museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:54:46 2016