Boyarsk, Belarus Page

Other names: Bojarska,Boyarska

World:Belarus
Latitude 54.2333 Longitude 26.3333 Altitude (feet) 606
Lat (DMS) 54° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 26° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 184
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 675

Boyarsk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boyarsk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boyarsk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Verebushki (3.1 nm)
Ordashi (3.6 nm)
Slyanovo (4.2 nm)
Rakovtsy (3.0 nm)
Kozarovshchyzna (4.2 nm)
Krevo (5.3 nm)
Chukhny (5.0 nm)
Shilovichi (6.3 nm)
Krivsk (2.0 nm)
Maloye Zaprud'ye (2.9 nm)
Gorod'ki (3.6 nm)
Losk (4.0 nm)
Lostoyantsy (2.3 nm)
Zhomoydz (4.2 nm)
Filipinyata (4.4 nm)
Rovkoviche (5.0 nm)
Novosyulki (4.6 nm)
Adamovo (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26341 Closed Smarhon Air Base Smorgon 17 nm N 357
EYVK Small Kyviškes Airfield Kyviškes 38 nm W 312
FR26337 Small Postavy Air Base Postavy 55 nm N 15
EYVI VNO Large VILNIUS INTL Vilnius 43 nm W 303 Donbassaero,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Finnair,Alitalia,AirBaltic,Norwegian Air ,Aer Lingus,Skyways,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Estonian Air,Scandinavian A,Brussels,Star1,OAO "Yamal Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Kreva Castle
5.3 nm N Kreva
6.9 nm SW Vishneva
11.1 nm SE Valozhyn


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010