Borsuchizna, Belarus Page

Other names: Borsuczyzna

World:Belarus
Latitude 55.4333 Longitude 27.4500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 27° 26' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490
Mid-range map of Borsuchizna Large range map of Borsuchizna

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ostanovka (1.8 nm) Podborok (1.1 nm)
Borok (1.6 nm)
Kubelevshchina (2.3 nm)
Synodvortsy (1.8 nm)
Vishnevets (2.7 nm)
Dvorishche (2.7 nm)
Yanishki (3.1 nm)
Dubovka (3.7 nm)
Zmitraki (3.9 nm)
Novy Pahost (3.8 nm)
Yakubovo (1.9 nm)
Boguta (2.4 nm)
Galinovo (1.1 nm)
Kazaki (1.4 nm)
Ostrovlyane (2.4 nm)
Navasyellye (2.8 nm)
Buyki (2.9 nm)
Sharkawshchyna (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45344 Small Aerdrodrom Ozepki 27 nm W 230
FR47336 Closed Bozhki Airport Bozhki 30 nm N 40
UMMS MSQ Large MINSK 2 Minsk 95 nm S 167 ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirBaltic, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Etihad Airways, Genex, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Sun d'Or, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Sharkawshchyna Raion
4.0 nm S Sharkawshchyna
12.4 nm NE Myory
12.4 nm NE Myory Raion
12.8 nm NW Lake Ikazn


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 21:04:57 2016