Bereztsy, Belarus Page

Other names: Berez’tse,Bereźce,Berezce,Berez'tse

World:Belarus
Latitude 52.1333 Longitude 25.6000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 25° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682
Mid-range map of Bereztsy Large range map of Bereztsy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ivanava (2.4 nm)
Mogil'na (2.5 nm)
Ostrovok (3.0 nm)
Lyakhavichy (3.1 nm)
Lyaskavichy (2.7 nm)
Gorovata (4.1 nm)
Novoluchki (4.5 nm)
Lysukha (5.3 nm)
Borovaya (4.7 nm)
Ogovo (1.9 nm)
Brodnitsa (3.3 nm)
Sukhoye (2.3 nm)
Rudsk (3.4 nm)
Peshkovo (4.0 nm)
Lyudinovichi (4.5 nm)
Franopol' (4.8 nm)
Rudkovka (5.1 nm)
Zarud'ye (4.0 nm)
Konotop (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26507 Medium Osovtsy Air Base Byaroza 36 nm W 314
UMMA Medium Baranavichi Air Base Baranavichi 60 nm N 15
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Belarus
2.0 nm NW Struve Geodetic Arc
1.8 nm W Ivanava
2.6 nm W Ivanava Raion
4.9 nm SE Dnieper–Bug Canal
11.0 nm N Motal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:52:02 2015