Belevichi, Belarus Page

Other names: Beleviche

World:Belarus
Latitude 55.4667 Longitude 26.8333 Altitude (feet) 505
Lat (DMS) 55° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 26° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 153
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192
Google links for Belevichi Google links for Belevichi, Belarus
Mid-range map of Belevichi Large range map of Belevichi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khmel'nitsa (2.0 nm)
Khvosty (2.0 nm)
Murmishki (3.0 nm)
Sipovichi (3.5 nm)
Artimovichi (2.3 nm)
Opsa (4.0 nm)
Mledyuki (4.0 nm)
Voynyuntsy (3.8 nm)
Milyuntsy (4.6 nm)
Nova (5.3 nm)
Zales'ye (4.9 nm)
Dalekiye (1.1 nm)
Eyvidovichi (3.5 nm)
Domashi (3.9 nm)
Skur'yaty (1.2 nm)
Novyye Luki (3.0 nm)
Bogino (3.2 nm)
Tovshchinakh (3.8 nm)
Uys'tse (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26337 Small Postavy Air Base Postavy 21 nm S 186
EVDA DGP Small Daugavpils Airport Daugavpils 29 nm N 348
FR26341 Closed Smarhon Air Base Smorgon 59 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm S Extreme points of Lithuania
11.3 nm NW List of divided islands
11.3 nm NE Braslaw
12.1 nm NW Lake Drūkšiai
14.4 nm NW List of tripoints
12.1 nm NW Visaginas Nuclear Power Plant
12.4 nm NW Ignalina Nuclear Power Plant


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010