Seretiouri, Benin Page

Other names: Sérètiouri

World:Benin
Latitude 9.7436 Longitude 1.6509 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 9° 44' 37N Long (DMS) 1° 39' 3E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Porto-Novo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60376

Weather Charts


Seretiouri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seretiouri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seretiouri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapiendi (2.0 nm)
Wetenga (2.5 nm)
Kounyentoou (3.3 nm)
Kpakpaye (3.3 nm)
Tiadjeri (1.6 nm)
Bakou (2.9 nm)
Kparsi (2.9 nm)
Djakpengou (3.3 nm)
Tiafoouri (2.0 nm)
Boroukpalrh (2.9 nm)
Kpamalangou (3.1 nm)
Koussounte (3.5 nm)
Meundostiouri (1.6 nm)
Djougou (2.3 nm)
Tyilirha (2.6 nm)
Tamasseka (2.6 nm)
Neumbakoulra (2.6 nm)
Tioutioulrho (3.0 nm)
Soubroukou (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DBBD DJA Small Djougou Airport Djougou 3 nm S 194
DXNG LRL Medium NIAMTOUGOU INTERNATIONAL Niamtougou 33 nm W 272
DBBP PKO Small Parakou Airport Parakou 61 nm E 112 COTAIR (Côte Atlantique Inter Régional)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Djougou
2.8 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Djougou
2.8 nm S Stade Municipal de Djougou
2.8 nm S Djougou I
3.0 nm S Djougou III
3.2 nm S Djougou Airport
3.2 nm S List of airports in Benin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:31 2016