Wan Ho-long, Burma Page

Other names: Wān Ho-löng

World:Burma:Shan State
Latitude 20.5550 Longitude 99.9536 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 33' 18N Long (DMS) 99° 57' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980
Mid-range map of Wan%20Ho%2dlong Large range map of Wan%20Ho%2dlong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wan Na-kawngmu (0.6 nm)
Wan Mak-yang (1.4 nm)
Wan Kawnghsang (1.7 nm)
Wan Hpya (0.7 nm)
Wan Kang (0.7 nm)
Wan Yanghkam (0.8 nm)
Mong Ko (1.0 nm)
Wan Hpya (1.3 nm)
Wan Pa-hka (1.5 nm)
Wan Long (1.6 nm)
Wan Hsenhsai (1.6 nm)
Wan Mak-yang (1.9 nm)
Wan Hsa-li-naw (2.3 nm)
Mong Ho-pung (0.3 nm)
Wan Hwe-hkai (0.7 nm)
Wan Kawng (1.0 nm)
Wan Kiao (1.6 nm)
Wan Mak-yang (2.1 nm)
Wan Lawngmun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYTL THL Medium TACHILEIK Tachileik 4 nm S 193 Air KBZ,(one of Air Bagan or Abelag Aviation),National Airwa
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 16 nm N 359
VTCT CEI Medium CHIANG RAI INTL Chiang Rai 36 nm S 186 Nok Air ,Thai AirAsia,China Eastern,Thai Airways
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 48 nm N 338 Air KBZ,(one of Air Bagan or Abelag Aviation)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Tachilek Airport
4.4 nm S List of airports in Burma
5.3 nm S Geography of Thailand
7.1 nm SW Right- and left-hand traffic
7.3 nm S Ko Chang, Chiang Rai
7.4 nm SW Tachileik Township
7.4 nm SW Tachileik

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:22:31 2015