K'lawngle, Burma Page

Other names: K’lawngle

World:Burma:Shan State
Latitude 23.0333 Longitude 99.2667 Altitude (feet) 3487
Lat (DMS) 23° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 99° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 1062
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1191

Weather Charts


K'lawngle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'lawngle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'lawngle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pyang-yang (2.1 nm)
Yawng (2.9 nm)
Yawng-en (3.7 nm)
Htoi-pao (3.7 nm)
Hpa-ha (4.7 nm)
Kawnhpoi (1.0 nm)
Motlong (2.1 nm)
Hse-mat (2.7 nm)
Kawngna (3.5 nm)
Yonghe (4.3 nm)
Yangnao (4.8 nm)
Yanggading (5.0 nm)
Long No (5.1 nm)
Sao-hin (2.1 nm)
Pangwaum (2.8 nm)
Manhai (5.0 nm)
Hkrawn-chai (2.7 nm)
Hpang-yaung (4.5 nm)
O-mu (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 58 nm W 235
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 59 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
VYMI Small Mongyai Airport Mongyai 75 nm W 244
VYLS LSH Medium LASHIO Lashio 83 nm W 268 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 91 nm N 334 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm N Cangyuan Va Autonomous County
13.9 nm E 23rd parallel north
16.8 nm NW 99th meridian east
20.8 nm SE Ximeng Va Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:48 2016