Eng-po, Burma Page

Other names: Enghpo

World:Burma:Shan State
Latitude 22.0657 Longitude 96.8250 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 3' 57N Long (DMS) 96° 49' 30E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Eng-po Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eng-po Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eng-po Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pa-pong (3.4 nm)
Me-hung (3.5 nm)
Pa-zun-sek (3.9 nm)
Ge-laung (4.0 nm)
Nga-bin (1.0 nm)
Thayet-cho (3.3 nm)
Taungkham (3.8 nm)
Tawngshe (2.6 nm)
Tawnghkam (2.7 nm)
Myinlyuke (3.3 nm)
Taungla (3.4 nm)
Nyaungni (3.5 nm)
Zigon (3.8 nm)
Yangyo (0.4 nm)
Letpangon (1.4 nm)
Mongpyen-long (2.1 nm)
Mongpyen-awn (2.6 nm)
Loipan (3.1 nm)
Hsin-hsok (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYAS Small ANISAKAN Anisakan 24 nm W 254
VYCZ VBC Small CHANMYATHAZI Mandalay 41 nm W 259
VYMD MDL Large MANDALAY INTL Tada U 51 nm W 245 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Asian Wings Airways, Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, FMI AIR, Golden Myanmar Airlines, HK Express, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Myanmar National Airlines, SilkAir, Thai AirAsia, Yangon Airways
VYNT NMT Small Namtu Airport Namtu 68 nm N 26 APEX AIRLINES, Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, FMI AIR, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYLS LSH Medium LASHIO Lashio 75 nm N 43 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm E Kyaukme Dam
15.8 nm N National Highway 43 (Myanmar)
16.8 nm N Goteik viaduct
16.7 nm S Kyawkku State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:40 2016