Sadwin, Burma Page

Other names: Datwin

World:Burma:Sagaing
Latitude 23.8429 Longitude 96.1095 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 50' 34N Long (DMS) 96° 6' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts


Sadwin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadwin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadwin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanbingon (0.6 nm)
Pyinzu (1.1 nm)
Kanbauk (1.5 nm)
Meza (2.6 nm)
Myebalin (3.1 nm)
Paukpingwe (3.2 nm)
Nwagaya (3.3 nm)
Konywa (3.6 nm)
Aledaw (1.4 nm)
Ingyingon (2.2 nm)
Lethagon (2.4 nm)
Indein (2.7 nm)
Subokchaung (3.8 nm)
Ywathitkon (4.0 nm)
Shweli (0.6 nm)
Kwingyi (1.6 nm)
Paukkon (1.8 nm)
Kyetthegyaung (2.7 nm)
Tedaw (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYPL Small Pinlebu Airport Pinlebu 43 nm W 289
VYMO MOE Medium MOMEIK 53 nm S 146
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 67 nm E 67 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNT NMT Small Namtu Airport Namtu 83 nm E 122 APEX AIRLINES, Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, FMI AIR, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 114 nm N 36 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm S Tagaung, Mandalay
22.2 nm NE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
23.7 nm W Kawlin
24.4 nm W Wuntho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:54 2016