Pongongyi, Burma Page

Other names: Pôngôngyi

World:Burma:Sagaing
Latitude 23.7615 Longitude 96.1172 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 23° 45' 41N Long (DMS) 96° 7' 2E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts


Pongongyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pongongyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pongongyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Migyaungaing (2.3 nm)
Daungbin (2.6 nm)
Kunshin (2.8 nm)
Tedaw (2.1 nm)
Kyetthegyaung (2.4 nm)
Paukkon (3.1 nm)
Kwingyi (3.5 nm)
Kyetthongin (0.8 nm)
Kokkogon (1.0 nm)
Kyauksegon (1.7 nm)
Tigyaing (1.8 nm)
Myadaung (2.7 nm)
Padaukhla (2.7 nm)
Thetkegyin (3.5 nm)
Zigon (3.7 nm)
Thaunggyi (1.7 nm)
Singyun (1.9 nm)
Tawya (2.8 nm)
Sittan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYPL Small Pinlebu Airport Pinlebu 45 nm W 295
VYMO MOE Medium MOMEIK 49 nm S 144
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 68 nm E 63 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNT NMT Small Namtu Airport Namtu 80 nm E 120 APEX AIRLINES, Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, FMI AIR, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 118 nm N 34 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm S Tagaung, Mandalay
23.9 nm W Kawlin
26.3 nm NE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
25.8 nm W Wuntho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:14 2016