Kanyin-gon, Burma Page

Other names: Kanyin-gôn

World:Burma:Sagaing
Latitude 23.9294 Longitude 95.4546 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 46N Long (DMS) 95° 27' 17E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Kanyin-gon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanyin-gon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanyin-gon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kyauktaga (3.2 nm) Nan-aungtha (1.8 nm)
Hkwehaung (3.0 nm)
Kyauktaing (2.9 nm)
Kyudaw-gaing (1.1 nm)
Alezu (1.5 nm)
Tonbala (2.1 nm)
Tadagaing (2.6 nm)
Gaungbwa (2.7 nm)
Kya-aik (3.2 nm)
Namma (0.8 nm)
Manbin (1.5 nm)
Etga (1.8 nm)
Pauk-kaing (1.9 nm)
Pegon (2.4 nm)
Mogyopyit (2.9 nm)
Kyabinseik (3.0 nm)
Kongyi (3.1 nm)
Kyabwethalin (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYPL Small Pinlebu Airport Pinlebu 10 nm N 332
VYPB Small Phonngbyin Airport Phonngbyin 41 nm W 297
VYKL KMV Small KALAY Kalemyo 89 nm W 240 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Myanmar National Airlines
FR42487 Heli Catholic Medical Centre Helipad Kangla 97 nm W 302
VEIM IMF Medium IMPHAL Imphal 98 nm W 300 Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Golden Myanmar Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm E Katha District
12.0 nm E Wuntho
15.3 nm SE Kawlin
40.9 nm SE Tagaung, Mandalay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:14 2016