Thade, Burma Page

Other names: Thadè

Latitude 21.2215 Longitude 95.4259 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 13' 17N Long (DMS) 95° 25' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32965
Mid-range map of Thade Large range map of Thade

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Padi (1.3 nm)
Kanbauk (1.6 nm)
Kyaukpon (2.7 nm)
Tanbingyan (2.8 nm)
Padatsakon (2.8 nm)
Myinde (1.2 nm)
Letthegyin (2.7 nm)
Mingan (3.1 nm)
Magyikahla (0.9 nm)
Onbindaw (1.3 nm)
Nwagu (2.1 nm)
Ayadaw (2.8 nm)
Kaing (0.8 nm)
Thazi (1.5 nm)
Ashe-magyibin (2.3 nm)
Paket-magyibin (2.4 nm)
Byaing-in (2.4 nm)
Simigan (2.9 nm)
Simigangon (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYPU PKK Small Pakhokku Airport Pakhokku 20 nm W 302 Myanmar National Airlines
VYBG NYU Small BAGAN Nyaung U 27 nm W 264 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Asian Wings Airways, FMI AIR, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYST Medium SHANTE Meiktila 32 nm E 121
VYML Medium Meiktila Air Base Meiktila 32 nm E 127
VYMD MDL Large MANDALAY INTL Tada U 42 nm E 46 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Asian Wings Airways, Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, FMI AIR, Golden Myanmar Airlines, HK Express, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Myanmar National Airlines, SilkAir, Thai AirAsia, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm W Myingyan District
10.0 nm W Myingyan Prison
16.9 nm N Myingyan
19.4 nm NW Chindwin River

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:56:09 2016