Singu, Burma Page

Other names: Myingyan,Nga Singu,Amherst

World:Burma:Mandalay
Latitude 22.5464 Longitude 95.9903 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 22° 32' 47N Long (DMS) 95° 59' 25E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14512

Weather Charts


Singu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Singu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Singu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Makauk (1.0 nm)
Hinthagyi (2.1 nm)
Thila (0.8 nm)
Ngasingu (1.2 nm)
Kule (1.6 nm)
Lamaing (1.9 nm)
Shwedaik (1.9 nm)
Ywathit South (1.9 nm)
Ywathit North (2.7 nm)
Ywathit (2.7 nm)
Nwenyein (2.7 nm)
Zigon (3.1 nm)
Chaungna (0.6 nm)
Khanpa (2.8 nm)
Kyibintha (2.9 nm)
Ywathitgale (0.8 nm)
Kyungyi (1.4 nm)
Shwehle (1.7 nm)
Letkaukkya (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYCZ VBC Small CHANMYATHAZI Mandalay 36 nm S 171
VYAS Small ANISAKAN Anisakan 42 nm S 146
VYMD MDL Large MANDALAY INTL Tada U 50 nm S 180 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Asian Wings Airways, Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, FMI AIR, Golden Myanmar Airlines, HK Express, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Myanmar National Airlines, SilkAir, Thai AirAsia, Yangon Airways
VYPU PKK Small Pakhokku Airport Pakhokku 84 nm S 215 Myanmar National Airlines
VYNT NMT Small Namtu Airport Namtu 83 nm E 67 APEX AIRLINES, Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, FMI AIR, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE Minywa
9.2 nm N Fissure vent
9.2 nm N List of volcanoes in Myanmar
10.6 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Southeast Asia
10.6 nm SW Pyu city-states
14.9 nm W Shwebo University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:40:35 2016