Ingyin-thadaw, Burma Page

Other names: Ingyin-thedaw

World:Burma:Mandalay
Latitude 21.0428 Longitude 95.4542 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 2' 34N Long (DMS) 95° 27' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22404

Weather Charts


Ingyin-thadaw Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ingyin-thadaw Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ingyin-thadaw Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kywetalin (1.3 nm)
Kozin (2.2 nm)
Letpan (2.6 nm)
Nagabo (2.9 nm)
Kyibinde (3.0 nm)
Ye-tagon (3.7 nm)
Zibingan (1.9 nm)
Thabutpinde (2.0 nm)
Taungyo-zalok (2.6 nm)
Yondaw (3.3 nm)
Songon (4.1 nm)
Myingyangon (1.5 nm)
Thibingon (1.7 nm)
Sunlun (2.8 nm)
Thangon (2.9 nm)
Wayongon (3.0 nm)
Pokyawya (3.5 nm)
Lebin (3.0 nm)
Kanmade (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYML Medium Meiktila Air Base Meiktila 26 nm E 110
VYST Medium SHANTE Meiktila 26 nm E 103
VYPU PKK Small Pakhokku Airport Pakhokku 28 nm N 318 Myanmar National Airlines
VYBG NYU Small BAGAN Nyaung U 30 nm W 285 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Asian Wings Airways, FMI AIR, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMD MDL Large MANDALAY INTL Tada U 49 nm N 36 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Asian Wings Airways, Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, FMI AIR, Golden Myanmar Airlines, HK Express, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Myanmar National Airlines, SilkAir, Thai AirAsia, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SW Mount Popa
13.6 nm SW List of volcanoes in Myanmar
16.9 nm NW Myingyan District
16.9 nm NW Myingyan Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:59 2016