Ingado, Burma Page

Other names: Ingade

World:Burma:Mandalay
Latitude 22.6493 Longitude 95.9292 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 22° 38' 57N Long (DMS) 95° 55' 45E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18110

Weather Charts


Ingado Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ingado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ingado Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seiktha (0.7 nm)
Tebin (4.6 nm)
Ma-u (2.2 nm)
Pya (2.9 nm)
Nyaungbintha (3.8 nm)
Yonbin (4.8 nm)
Shwegyin (5.1 nm)
Kabwet (5.5 nm)
Yeshin (3.0 nm)
Wettogon (4.2 nm)
Nweyon (4.8 nm)
Letkhokpin (5.2 nm)
Ywathit North (5.9 nm)
Yedaw (2.7 nm)
Ngapyin-in (2.9 nm)
Kyaukmyaung (3.5 nm)
Nwenyein (4.4 nm)
Shwedaik (5.2 nm)
Kule (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYCZ VBC Small CHANMYATHAZI Mandalay 43 nm S 168
VYAS Small ANISAKAN Anisakan 49 nm S 147
VYMD MDL Large MANDALAY INTL Tada U 56 nm S 177 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Asian Wings Airways, Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, FMI AIR, Golden Myanmar Airlines, HK Express, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Myanmar National Airlines, SilkAir, Thai AirAsia, Yangon Airways
VYPU PKK Small Pakhokku Airport Pakhokku 87 nm S 211 Myanmar National Airlines
VYNT NMT Small Namtu Airport Namtu 84 nm E 71 APEX AIRLINES, Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, FMI AIR, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Fissure vent
4.1 nm NE List of volcanoes in Myanmar
10.4 nm SE Minywa
12.4 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Southeast Asia
12.4 nm SW Pyu city-states
11.8 nm W Shwebo University
13.6 nm W Shwebo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:31 2016