Bugon, Burma Page

Other names: Kondan

World:Burma:Mandalay
Latitude 21.9920 Longitude 96.1264 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 21° 59' 31N Long (DMS) 96° 7' 35E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 516961

Weather Charts


Bugon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bugon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bugon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ashebyin (0.6 nm)
Fort Dufferin (1.6 nm)
Mandalay (2.5 nm)
Nyaunggwe (3.1 nm)
Kyweyegon (1.9 nm)
Khangon (2.7 nm)
Kyaukthanbat (3.2 nm)
Nandalamaing (3.2 nm)
Mothigon (1.6 nm)
Myothagon (1.8 nm)
Kyigyizu (1.9 nm)
Patheingyi (2.2 nm)
Nyaungbintha (2.4 nm)
Yangindaung (2.3 nm)
Yedwet (2.7 nm)
Kangauk (1.3 nm)
Gwegyigon (2.0 nm)
Aungbinle (2.7 nm)
Boyaywa (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYCZ VBC Small CHANMYATHAZI Mandalay 3 nm S 213
VYAS Small ANISAKAN Anisakan 15 nm E 98
VYMD MDL Large MANDALAY INTL Tada U 19 nm S 205 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Asian Wings Airways, Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, FMI AIR, Golden Myanmar Airlines, HK Express, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Myanmar National Airlines, SilkAir, Thai AirAsia, Yangon Airways
VYPU PKK Small Pakhokku Airport Pakhokku 66 nm W 238 Myanmar National Airlines
VYHH HEH Medium HEHO Heho 83 nm S 153 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Asian Wings Airways, FMI AIR, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW University of Foreign Languages, Mandalay
1.0 nm NW World's largest book
1.2 nm E University of Medical Technology, Mandalay
1.6 nm W Bahtoo Stadium
1.7 nm NW Yadanabon Zoological Gardens
1.7 nm W Mandalay Palace
2.1 nm SW University of Medicine, Mandalay
2.2 nm NW University of Traditional Medicine, Mandalay
2.2 nm SW Mandalay General Hospital
2.2 nm W National Highway 3 (Myanmar)
2.2 nm W National Highway 1 (Myanmar)
2.4 nm W Mandalay Central Railway Station
2.4 nm W National Highway 31 (Myanmar)
2.5 nm SW Yadanabon Market
2.6 nm W Basic Education High School No. 8 Mandalay
2.8 nm SW Mandalay University
2.9 nm S University of Dental Medicine, Mandalay
2.8 nm SW Mandalay District
2.8 nm SW Naypyidaw Union Territory
2.8 nm W Zegyo Market


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:45 2016