Kyunbyatgyi, Burma Page

Other names: Kyunbyatkyi

World:Burma
Latitude 20.0333 Longitude 95.0167 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 20° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 95° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15981

Kyunbyatgyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyunbyatgyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyunbyatgyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Teindaw (1.9 nm)
Paikthin (2.1 nm)
Gyaywa (2.1 nm)
Kanni (2.1 nm)
Kyetnapakyun (1.4 nm)
Tatkon (2.2 nm)
Pado (2.2 nm)
Zigyun (3.1 nm)
Pokkon (3.5 nm)
Thetyindaw (0.9 nm)
Toksan (2.1 nm)
Innetkon (3.0 nm)
Myingun (1.4 nm)
Nyaungbintha-anauk (2.2 nm)
Nyaungbintha (2.2 nm)
Kondan (2.2 nm)
Ingon (2.7 nm)
Thazi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR664 Small NEW MAGWAY Magway 7 nm N 339
VYMW MWQ Small Magway Airport Magway 9 nm N 331
VYBG NYU Small BAGAN Nyaung U 68 nm N 356 (one of Air Mandalay or Almaty Aviation),Myanma,(one of Air Bagan or Abelag Aviation),Yangon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N Magway Airport
7.9 nm NW Magwe, Burma
9.0 nm NW List of airports in Burma
12.1 nm NW Minbu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010