Kyauknyat, Burma Page

Other names: Kyaukhnyat

World:Burma:Kayin State
Latitude 18.2641 Longitude 97.5105 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 15' 51N Long (DMS) 97° 30' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 833

Weather Charts


Kyauknyat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyauknyat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyauknyat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nawwedo (1.6 nm)
Nawwedo (2.5 nm)
Tosido (4.4 nm)
Lethawko (4.3 nm)
Yuwado (5.3 nm)
Htauyado (5.3 nm)
Ban No Bu (3.3 nm) Ponaumedo (1.8 nm)
Boosado (3.2 nm)
Tedo (4.1 nm)
Tedo (4.7 nm)
Pawkadopo (4.6 nm)
Hokki (4.9 nm)
Kalaykalawmudo (3.4 nm)
Ponaumedo (4.3 nm)
Panhaik (4.6 nm)
Bawbookyo (4.8 nm)
Panhaik Ywathit (5.2 nm)
Wawkhawdo (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYPP PPU Small Hpapun Airport Pa Pun 12 nm S 196
VTCS Small Mae Sariang Airport Mae Sariang 24 nm E 101
VTCH HGN Medium MAE HONG SON 67 nm N 22 Bangkok Airways , Kan Air
VTCI PYY Small Mae Hong Son Airport Mae Hong Son 84 nm N 38 Kan Air
VYLK LIW Medium LOIKAW Loikaw 87 nm N 349 Myanmar National Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S List of airports in Myanmar
16.2 nm S Hpapun Township
20.3 nm NW Geography of Thailand
20.3 nm SE 18th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:08 2016