Wawmantam, Burma Page

Other names: Wawmāntām

World:Burma:Kachin State
Latitude 26.6500 Longitude 98.3833 Altitude (feet) 4363
Lat (DMS) 26° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 98° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 1329
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Google links for Wawmantam Google links for Wawmantam, Burma
Mid-range map of Wawmantam Large range map of Wawmantam
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talamtam (1.8 nm)
Yawshaw (2.9 nm)
Latsawn (3.3 nm)
Kyokha (3.3 nm)
Jumja (4.7 nm)
Naya (1.0 nm)
Mehke (1.3 nm)
Wasukyang (2.2 nm)
Chawngdam (3.0 nm)
Lawnjepa (3.5 nm)
Alawang (4.1 nm)
Ahkawhtawng (4.0 nm)
Tawngawkbuk (1.0 nm)
Htawlang (1.0 nm)
Welatam (2.2 nm)
Lakin (3.1 nm)
Gitta (3.1 nm)
Taungawn (4.0 nm)
Lahpan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 59 nm N 329
VYPT PBU Medium PUTAO Putao 65 nm W 308 Myanma,(one of Air Bagan or Abelag Aviation)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm SW Kum Ga
28.1 nm NE 27th parallel north
37.4 nm S Lasin, Burma
39.3 nm S Hpala, Chipw


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010