Lagat, Burma Page

Other names: Lāgat

World:Burma:Kachin State
Latitude 24.1044 Longitude 97.3690 Altitude (feet) 2047
Lat (DMS) 24° 6' 16N Long (DMS) 97° 22' 8E Altitude (meters) 623
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533
Mid-range map of Lagat Large range map of Lagat

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hkalen (1.1 nm)
Ple-gahtawng (2.8 nm)
Chyauhkawng (3.2 nm)
Chaungdauk (3.4 nm)
Nakang (3.6 nm)
Daujawng (1.3 nm)
Gawset (1.9 nm)
Saiman (3.2 nm)
Dinghput (3.2 nm)
Ngagyang (3.5 nm)
Byehtu (3.8 nm)
Hpara (3.9 nm)
Gumtung (3.9 nm)
Hpakawn (1.7 nm)
Dumdu (1.9 nm)
Yama (2.2 nm)
Laika-langlai (2.5 nm)
Lau Kung (2.8 nm)
Wa-sha (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 11 nm N 325 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNT NMT Small Namtu Airport Namtu 61 nm S 179 APEX AIRLINES, Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, FMI AIR, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYLS LSH Medium LASHIO Lashio 70 nm S 162 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 66 nm E 74 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMO MOE Medium MOMEIK 72 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm W Mansi Township
8.8 nm N Momauk Township
8.6 nm NW National Highway 36 (Myanmar)
10.9 nm NW Bhamo District
11.7 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Banmaw
11.8 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
12.0 nm NW List of airports in Myanmar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:17:40 2016