Pyinmagon, Burma Page

Other names: Pyinmagôn

World:Burma:Ayeyawady
Latitude 16.2557 Longitude 95.4131 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 16° 15' 21N Long (DMS) 95° 24' 47E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25840

Weather Charts


Pyinmagon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pyinmagon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pyinmagon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Payachaung (1.6 nm)
Nyinaung (3.9 nm)
Malaw (4.0 nm)
Kunthichaungwa (1.5 nm)
Bogale (2.5 nm)
Thabaung (3.1 nm)
Ywathit (3.6 nm)
Poyaung (3.8 nm)
Podigwe (0.8 nm)
Thakan (2.7 nm)
Myasakan (4.0 nm)
Myitkyo (1.5 nm)
Leikkaba (2.4 nm)
Kyonhlut (2.8 nm)
Onbinzu (3.4 nm)
Seinban (3.8 nm)
Kanzu (4.1 nm)
Heman (4.2 nm)
Kyunnyogyi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39432 Small Myoungmya Airport Myoungmya 33 nm W 304
VYPN BSX Small PATHEIN Pathein 49 nm W 312 Air Bagan, Myanmar National Airlines
VYYY RGN Large YANGON INTL Rangoon 56 nm E 46 '''AirAsia''', APEX AIRLINES, Air Bagan, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, All Nippon Airways, Asian Wings Airways, Bangkok Airways , Bassaka Air, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, FMI AIR, Golden Myanmar Airlines, HK Express, Jetstar Asia Airways, Korean Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Myanmar National Airlines, NOVOAIR, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , SGA, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Yangon Airways
VYHB Small Hmawbi Air Base Hmawbi 63 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E Pyapon District
11.7 nm NW Mawlamyinegyun Township
15.3 nm E Pyapon Township
15.6 nm E Pyapon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:39 2016