Kalonga Ywa, Burma Page

Other names: Klohng Cha

World:Burma
Latitude 11.3167 Longitude 98.7333 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 11° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 98° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 516
Google links for Kalonga Ywa Google links for Kalonga Ywa, Burma
Mid-range map of Kalonga%20Ywa Large range map of Kalonga%20Ywa
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thaungbpi (2.0 nm)
Thaungyah (3.0 nm)
Goasepan (3.2 nm)
Sungei Badah (4.0 nm)
Sadeinchaungbya (4.2 nm)
Sadein Ondawgan (4.5 nm)
Padang Masang (5.1 nm)
Tanzon (5.4 nm)
Migyaungchaung (6.0 nm)
Thaung Chumhet (3.6 nm)
Thaungyun (4.1 nm)
Huachaung (4.1 nm)
Kyaukpyu (1.4 nm)
Ondawgan (2.2 nm)
Bokpyin (3.6 nm)
Ret Tai (5.0 nm)
Kywechaung (5.1 nm)
Kamachaung (5.1 nm)
Thaungmun (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYBP Small Bokpyinn Airport Bokpyinn 3 nm S 146
FR663 Small TOUNGKOMEI Taungkamet 10 nm S 179
VYME MGZ Medium MYEIK Mkeik 67 nm N 354 (one of Air Mandalay or Almaty Aviation),Myanma,(one of Air Bagan or Abelag Aviation),Yangon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.9 nm SW 11th parallel north
26.2 nm NW Kanmaw Kyun
28.8 nm SE 11th parallel north
33.0 nm SE 99th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010