Villa Sinai, Bolivia Page

Other names: Villa Sinaí

World:Bolivia:Santa Cruz
Latitude -17.2500 Longitude -64.2000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 15' 0S Long (DMS) 64° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 617

Weather Charts


Villa Sinai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villa Sinai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villa Sinai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villa Rosario (2.2 nm)
Chuchial (3.8 nm)
Juntas (6.5 nm)
Panchada (7.6 nm)
Choza Padres (7.7 nm)
Campamento Gonzalez (8.2 nm)
Puerto Nuevo (9.1 nm)
Puerto Grether (9.5 nm)
San Salvador (10.6 nm)
Puerto Ramos (10.9 nm)
Bulu Bulu (14.0 nm)
Barraca General Roman (16.4 nm)
Campamento Gonzales (3.6 nm)
Puesto Chore (16.1 nm)
Villa Nuevo Horizonte (6.2 nm)
Campamento Tapacare (11.6 nm)
Campamento Torno Moile (1.4 nm)
Isla (2.8 nm)
Viejo (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLMX Small Monos Araña Airport Valle Grande 5 nm S 159
SLBB Small Bulo Bulo Airport Carrasco 9 nm W 267
SLVR VVI Medium VIRU VIRU INTL Santa Cruz 65 nm E 111 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Ecuador, Boliviana de Aviación, Copa Airlines, EcoJet, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar, Transportes Aéreos Bolivianos, Wamos Air
SLET SRZ Medium EL TROMPILLO Santa Cruz 67 nm E 120 Aerocon, Transporte Aéreo Militar, Transportes Aéreos Bolivianos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm W Bulo Bulo
9.7 nm W Bulo Bulo Airport
16.1 nm N Useuta River
16.5 nm NE Yapacaní Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:56 2016